Visitors

April 22 - April 23

Thesis Final Reviews

Students, faculty and staff are invited to Slocum Hall to watch as Bachelor of Architecture (BArch),  Master of Architecture (MArch), and Master of Science in Architecture (MS) degree candidates present their final Thesis projects to a group of Syracuse Architecture faculty reviewers.

Monday, April 22


8:30-9:15am

4th Floor Atrium E
Nivedita Keshri & Shreeya Shakya
(Davis/Dixit/Kamell/Munly)

Room 402
Ahnaf Chowdhury & Anuradha Desai
(Eversole/Larsen/Stenson/Chua)

Room 414N
Renata Ramella
(Wu/L. Brown/Sho/Wang)

Room 314N
Elise Chelak
(Czerniak/Profeta/Chun/Corso)

Room 208
Holly Metzger & Tara Nuqul
(Hunker/Bartosh/Rosa/Krietemeyer)

1st Floor Atrium
Danya Li
(McIntosh/Louie/Linder/Celmer)

9:15-10am

4th Floor Atrium (LG Wall)
Shanaya Girdharlal
(Rosa/Stenson/Celmer/Wu)

Room 404
Timothy Attanasio
(Bedard/Chun/Mac Namara/T. Brown)

3rd Floor Atrium W
David Bullard & Carolina Hasbun Elias
(Eversole/Larsen/Sho/Hubeli)

Room 307
Xin (Doris) Ge
(Lonsway/Linder/Chua/Hunker)

Room 325
Adam Ferrari
(Bartosh/Munly/Czerniak/Krietemeyer)

10-10:45am

Room 401
Erin Leigh Benken
(Parga/Goode/Munly/T. Brown)

Room 402
Apoorva Rao
(Rosa/Stenson/Bedard/Wang)

Room 414N
Yui Kei (Dora) Lo
(Celmer/L. Brown/Larsen/Profeta)

Room 314N
Ethan Russell-Benoit & Wilson Slagle
(Louie/McIntosh/Czerniak/Hubeli)

10:45-11:30am

4th Floor Atrium E
Ryan Oeckinghaus
(Dixit/Chua/L. Brown/Eversole)

Room 414S
Hua Nan
(Lonsway/Goode/Wang/Bartosh)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Caroline Barrick, Arezo Hakemy & Sabrina Logrono
(Larsen/Mac Namara/Louie/Munly)

Room 307
Madeline Laberge
(Hubeli/Chun/Sho/Czerniak)

11:30am-12:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Shihua Xuan
(Parga/Goode/Profeta/Krietemeyer)

Room 401
Stephanie Manuela Cuevas Baez
(Corso/McIntosh/Hubeli/Munly)

Room 402
Hanseul Jang
(T. Brown/Czerniak/Rosa/Louie)

Room 314S
Evelyn Brooks
(L. Brown/Wu/Mac Namara/Chun)

Room 325
Ying Hong
(Linder/Lonsway/Dixit/Larsen)

12:45-1:30pm

4th Floor Atrium E
Dallin Scott Evans
(Good/Parga/Sho/McIntosh)

Room 402
Hao Zhou
(Linder/Lonsway/Rosa/Louie)

Room 414N
Minglu Wei & Ying Zuo
(Chua/Dixit/Czerniak/Wang)

Room 307
John Carino
(Hunker/Bartosh/Eversole/Krietemeyer)

Room 325
Spencer Gafa
(Hubeli/Chun/Stenson/Celmer)

1st Floor Atrium
George Baddour
(Mac Namara/Larsen/Davis/Corso)

1:30-2:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Zhenzhong Yang
(Linder/Parga/Rosa/Wang)

Room 401
Aaron Guttenplan
(Bartosh/Munly/Dixit/Davis)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Sarah Beaudoin
(McIntosh/Corso/Czerniak/Chua)

Room 308
Tingjie Zhou
(Lonsway/Goode/Chun/Larsen)

Auditorium
Fang Shu
(Profeta/T. Brown/Louie/Hunker)

2:15-3pm

4th Floor Atrium E
Laura Elizabeth Clark
(Goode/Lonsway/Bartosh/Parga)

Room 307
Dante Cosentino
(Stenson/Kamell/Hunker/Hubeli)

Room 314N
Juliet Domine & Virginia Paulk
(Davis/Chua/Rosa/Munly)

Room 325
Andrew Becker
(Celmer/L. Brown/Dixit/Sho)

Room 202
Benedykt Ezlakowski
(T. Brown/Czerniak/Bedard/Corso)

3-3:45pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Kokeith Perry II
(Hunker/Munly/Bedard/Eversole)

Room 401
Garrett Jones
(Hubeli/Chun/Kamell/Davis)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Doria Miller & Irving Shen
(Corso/Louie/Dixit/Chua)

Room 314S
Jingshi Zhang
(Parga/Linder/Larsen/Wang)

3:45-4:30pm

Room 402
Katharina Elisa Koerber
(Linder/Parga/McIntosh/Chua)

Room 414N
Kelly Chung
(T. Brown/Profeta/Celmer/Wu)

Room 307
Rex Hughes & John Mikesh
(Eversole/Larsen/Louie/Hubeli)

Room 314N
Weibin Lao & Xiaobai Zhao
(Stenson/Kamell/Bedard/Davis)

Room 202
Amelia Wen Jiun Gan
(Munly/Hunker/Corso/Goode)

4:30-5:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Furui Sun
(Chua/Dixit/Wang/Corso)

Room 414S
Xianrui Wang
(Rosa/Kamell/Profeta/Bartosh)

Room 306
Chen Cui
(Goode/Linder/Stenson/Davis)

Room 325
Dongsheng Zou
(Lonsway/Parga/Bedard/Wu)

VC Studio
Rutuja Ganoo
(Eversole/Larsen/Krietemeyer/Sho)

Tuesday, April 23


8:30-9:15am

Room 401
Akhil Arun
(Lonsway/Parga/Stenson/Wang)

Room 402
Alexandra Allen & Scott Krabath
(Louie/McIntosh/Profeta/Munly)

Room 404
Parker Whitmore
(Bedard/Hubeli/Sho/Chua)

Room 414N
Olivia Binette
(Celmer/L. Brown/T. Brown/Bartosh)

Room 314S
Shao Hsuan Li
(Goode/Linder/Dixit/Hunker)

Room 202
Rose Maalouf
(Eversole/MacNamara/Czerniak/Corso)

9:15-10am

Room 414S
Yuanyue Chen
(Munly/Hunker/Wu/Corso)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Mikayla Beckwith & Katherine Truluck
(Dixit/Chua/Bartosh/Sho)

Room 307
Megan Alyssa Baker
(Bedard/Hubeli/McIntosh/Wang)

Room 314N
Xuechen Li
(Parga/Goode/Chun/Larsen)

Room 325
Omar Khalifa
(T. Brown/Czerniak/Davis/Celmer)

1st Floor Atrium
Weiqiao Lin
(Eversole/Mac Namara/Linder/Louie)

10-10:45am

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Jessica Casero Lopez
(McIntosh/Corso/Davis/Wang)

Room 402
Tala Ayoubi
(L. Brown/Celmer/Profeta/Krietemeyer)

Room 414N
Ricardo Rodriguez Huerta
(Rosa/Kamell/Bedard/T. Brown)

Room 314S
Stephanie Nicole Haller
(Parga/Lonsway/Sho/Munly)

Room 202
Chia An Mike Liu & Raul Sadhwani
(Dixit/Chua/Czerniak/Wu)

10:45-11:30am

Room 401
Brooke Calhoun & Ross Hanson
(Bartosh/Hunker/Czerniak/T. Brown)

Room 404
Hanger (Heather) Wang
(Kamell/Rosa/McIntosh/Wang)

3rd Floor Atrium W
William Collins
(Chun/Bedard/Mac Namara/Larsen)

Room 325
Christopher Autera
(Chua/Davis/Stenson/Celmer)

Room 324
Ji Yoon Bae
(Goode/Lonsway/L. Brown/Dixit)

1130am-12:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Ian Masters
(Bedard/Hubeli/Stenson/Louie)

Room 402
Marda Zenawi
(Dixit/Chua/Wu/McIntosh)

Room 307
Yahan Xu
(Parga/Lonsway/Chun/Rosa)

Room 308
Sanat Dangol
(Linder/Goode/Sho/Davis)

Room 314N
Noah Anderson
(Larsen/Mac Namara/L. Brown/T. Brown)

12:45-1:30pm

Room 401
John Hayden
(Sho/Krietemeyer/Davis/Celmer)

Room 402
Anita Lamisi Karimu
(Louie/Corso/Mac Namara/Wang)

Room 414N
Audrey E. English
(Parga/Goode/Wu/L. Brown)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Nuofan Xu & Ziyao Zhang
(Hunker/Bartosh/Czerniak/Profeta)

Room 314S
Peter Majran
(Chun/Bedard/Stenson/Rosa)

Room 325
Yuqi Jin
(Linder/Lonsway/Eversole/Hubeli)

1:30-2:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Evan Webb
(Czerniak/Profeta/McIntosh/Wang)

Room 414S
Peilin Hu
(Goode/Parga/Louie/Celmer)

Room 307
Yun Qing Hu & Sizhe Wang
(Kamell/Stenson/Chun/Wu)

2:15-3pm

Room 401
Christina Rubino
(Wu/L. Brown/Kamell/Sho)

Room 402
Olivia Humphrey
(Larsen/Eversole/T. Brown/Hunker)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Abigail Campion
(McIntosh/Corso/Linder/Hubeli)

Auditorium
Rasan Taher
(Profeta/Czerniak/Dixit/Bartosh)

Room 202
Stephanie Wagner
(Stenson/Rosa/Davis/Parga)

3-3:45pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Zexi Tang
(Goode/Lonsway/L. Brown/Sho)

Room 404
Brian Hurh
(Wu/Celmer/Eversole/Krietemeyer)

Room 414N
Le Yang
(Kamell/Rosa/Bedard/T. Brown)

Room 307
Ran He
(Chua/Davis/Chun/Parga)

Room 325
Mingjia Chen
(Munly/Bartosh/Wang/Profeta)

3:45-4:30pm

4th Floor Atrium E
Daniel Park
(Chun/Bedard/Louie/Wang)

Room 402
Yan Liu
(Wu/Celmer/Dixit/Hunker)

3rd Floor Atrium W
Ian Mulich & Jose Ricardo Sanchez Cruzalegui
(Corso/McIntosh/Larsen/Eversole)

Room 314N
Sang Ha Jung & Young Joon Yun
(Profeta/T. Brown/Bartosh/Krietemeyer)

Room 202
Sai Lyu
(Chua/Davis/Kamell/Munly)

Einhorn Studio
Bharat Krishnan
(Lonsway/Goode/Stenson/Sho)

4:30-5:15pm

4th Floor Atrium W (LG Wall)
Tengkui Xie
(Lonsway/Linder/Dixit/McIntosh)

Room 307
Byungyoung Lee
(Corso/Louie/Eversole/Stenson)

Room 314 S
Clarissa Lee
(Profeta/T. Brown/Celmer/Hunker)

Room 325
Brandon Zirzow
(Bedard/Hubeli/Mac Namara/Sho)

5:15-6pm

Room 402
Erick Sanchez
(Linder/Parga/Profeta/Krietemeyer)

Wednesday, April 24


10:00-10:40am

Slocum 202
Evelina Vasiliauskaite

10:40-11:20am

Slocum 202
Samaher Baredooan

11:20am-12:00pm

Slocum 202
Rivan Karem